Passenger cars & JLRHistorical case study · data as of 03 Jul 2026 · published 07 Oct 2026 (96 days later)
Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles — 100-point case study
How Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles looked on 50 technical and 50 fundamental measures on 03 Jul 2026 — and what happened over the next three months. Education only; not a current view.
6 bullish · 29 neutral · 7 caution · 7 bearish — the picture was mixed.
Price chart
Close (to snapshot) Close (after) 50-day avg 200-day avg Support Resistance
Data note: Tata Motors demerged its commercial-vehicle business on 14 Oct 2025 and the remaining company became TMPV. Prices before that date are multiplied by 0.6054 (₹400 price set on demerger day ÷ ₹660.75 last close) so they compare with TMPV after the split. Screener's history up to FY24 still includes the commercial-vehicle business, and FY26 profit includes a one-off demerger gain of about ₹81,500 crore, so long-run growth, ROE and P/E are not like-for-like.
Technical analysis — 50 points
Calculated by code from daily prices up to 03 Jul 2026. Standard formulas (RSI, MACD, ADX use Wilder smoothing).
How to read the tags. Each of the 50 points gets one tag. Bullish the reading was favourable. Bearish the reading was unfavourable. Neutral the reading was in a normal range, or gave no clear message. Caution a warning sign or an unusual reading that deserves a closer look. Point 50 counts the other 49 tags. The chart is called positive when bullish tags beat bearish ones by 5 or more, negative when bearish tags beat bullish ones by 5 or more, and mixed otherwise. Under each point you will see what reading earns which tag. Tags describe the data on the snapshot date. They are not signals to buy or sell. Full guide to all 100 points →
A. Trend
#
Point
Reading
Tag
Commentary
1
Short-term trend (20 days)
slope -0.80%/day
Bearish
Over the last 20 sessions the regression line of closing prices was falling about 0.80% a day — a short-term downtrend.
Bullish slope above +0.10% a day (short-term uptrend) · Bearish slope below –0.10% a day (short-term downtrend) · Neutral between the two: a flat, sideways phase.
2
Medium-term trend (~5 months)
3M return +16.2%
Neutral
The 100-session trend line was up (+0.03%/day) and the stock was +16.2% over three months, so the medium-term picture was neutral.
Bullish slope above +0.05% a day · Bearish slope below –0.05% a day · Neutral in between.
3
Long-term trend (1 year)
1Y return -17.7%
Bearish
Compared with a year earlier the price was -17.7%. A weak year for the stock.
Bullish up more than 10% in a year · Bearish down more than 10% in a year · Neutral between –10% and +10%.
4
Weekly chart trend
10W 365.54 / 30W 354.53
Neutral
On the weekly chart the stock showed a weekly close tangled between the 10-week and 30-week averages.
Bullish weekly close above the 10-week average, which is above the 30-week · Bearish weekly close below the 10-week average, which is below the 30-week · Neutral when they are tangled.
5
Swing structure (highs/lows)
last highs 408.00→407.80; lows 337.50→333.65
Bearish
The two most recent swing points showed lower swing highs and lower swing lows — classic downtrend structure.
Bullish higher highs and higher lows (uptrend structure) · Bearish lower highs and lower lows (downtrend structure) · Neutral when one is higher and the other lower.
6
ADX (14) — trend strength
19.4
Neutral
ADX at 19.4 signals a weak or absent trend (below 20) — range-bound conditions. ADX measures strength only, not direction.
Bullish ADX 20 or more with +DI above –DI (a real trend, pointing up) · Bearish ADX 20 or more with –DI above +DI (a real trend, pointing down) · Neutral below 20: no clear trend. 20–30 is a moderate trend, above 30 a strong one.
7
+DI vs –DI
+DI 21.4 / –DI 31.0
Bearish
–DI was above +DI: sellers had the upper hand in directional movement.
Bullish +DI above –DI · Bearish –DI above +DI · No neutral zone for this point.
B. Moving averages
#
Point
Reading
Tag
Commentary
8
Price vs 20-day SMA
367.53 (-6.4%)
Bearish
Close of 344.10 was 6.4% below the 20-day SMA — the short-term trend filter was negative.
Bullish close above the average · Bearish close below the average · No neutral zone.
9
Price vs 50-day SMA
364.25 (-5.5%)
Bearish
Close of 344.10 was 5.5% below the 50-day SMA — the medium-term trend filter was negative.
Bullish close above the average · Bearish close below the average · No neutral zone.
10
Price vs 200-day SMA
369.08 (-6.8%)
Bearish
Close of 344.10 was 6.8% below the 200-day SMA — the long-term trend filter was negative.
Bullish close above the average · Bearish close below the average · No neutral zone.
11
9 / 21 EMA crossover
9E 351.93 / 21E 360.98
Bearish
The 9-day EMA was below the 21-day EMA; the last crossover happened on 19 Jun 2026.
The 50-day average was 1.3% below the 200-day. No 50/200 crossover occurred in the data window.
Bullish 50-day above 200-day (after a “golden cross”) · Bearish 50-day below 200-day (after a “death cross”) · No neutral zone.
13
50-day SMA slope
+4.8% in 20 sessions
Bullish
The 50-day average rose 4.8% over the past month — rising.
Bullish rose more than 0.5% · Bearish fell more than 0.5% · Neutral in between: flattening.
14
MA ribbon alignment
368 / 364 / 356 / 369
Neutral
The 20/50/100/200-day averages were tangled — no clean order, typical of a transition or range.
Bullish neatly stacked 20 > 50 > 100 > 200 · Bearish neatly stacked 20 < 50 < 100 < 200 · Neutral when tangled (a transition or range).
15
Monthly anchored VWAP
347.02 (-0.8%)
Bearish
Anchored to the start of July, the volume-weighted average price was 347.02; the close was below it — buyers that month were on average under water.
Bullish close above VWAP (that month’s buyers on average in profit) · Bearish close below VWAP · No neutral zone.
C. Momentum
#
Point
Reading
Tag
Commentary
16
RSI (14)
38.4
Bearish
RSI at 38.4 reflected soft, below-average momentum.
Bullish RSI 55–70 (positive momentum, not stretched) · Bearish RSI 30–45 (soft momentum) · Neutral 45–55. Caution at 70 or above (overbought) or 30 or below (oversold).
17
RSI divergence (last 40 days)
none
Neutral
Comparing the last 20 sessions with the 20 before: no divergence — RSI moved in line with price.
Bullish bullish divergence: price made a lower low but RSI a higher low · Caution for a bearish divergence (price higher high, RSI lower high). Neutral when RSI moved in line with price.
18
MACD line vs signal
MACD -7.17 / signal -3.58
Bearish
MACD was below its signal line — momentum turning or staying negative.
Bullish MACD above signal · Bearish MACD below signal · No neutral zone.
19
MACD histogram (5-day change)
-5.42 → -3.59
Bullish
The histogram rose over the last five sessions, meaning momentum was improving.
Bullish up more than 2% · Bearish down more than 2% · Neutral between –2% and +2%.
D. Volatility
#
Point
Reading
Tag
Commentary
25
Bollinger Band position (%B)
%B 0.20 (bands 329.02–406.05)
Neutral
%B of 0.20 — inside the bands, lower half.
How to read: Caution above 1 or below 0 (outside the bands — an overextended move). Neutral inside the bands.
26
Bollinger width / squeeze
width 21.0% (71st pct of 6M)
Neutral
Band width was at the 71st percentile of the last six months, a normal level.
How to read: Caution when the width is in the lowest 15% of six months (a “squeeze” that often comes before a bigger move, direction unknown). Neutral otherwise.
27
ATR (14)
₹11.36 (3.3% of price)
Neutral
A typical day's range was about ₹11.36, or 3.3% of the price — useful for judging how much 'normal noise' to expect.
How to read: Information only. A higher % means bigger normal daily swings.
28
Historical volatility (30-day)
38.5% vs 1Y 30.6%
Caution
Annualised 30-day volatility was 38.5%, well above the one-year level of 30.6%.
How to read: Caution when 30-day volatility is more than 1.25× the one-year level. Neutral otherwise.
29
Keltner Channel (20, 2×ATR)
338.59–382.57
Neutral
The close was inside the channel, so no volatility breakout.
Bullish close above the upper channel (strong upward push) · Bearish close below the lower channel · Neutral inside the channel.
30
Beta vs Nifty 50 (1Y daily)
1.45
Neutral
A beta of 1.45 means the stock tended to move more than the Nifty 50 day to day.
How to read: Information only. Above 1.1 moves more than the market, below 0.9 less, around 1 in line.
E. Volume & money flow
#
Point
Reading
Tag
Commentary
31
Volume vs 20-day average
last day 0.92× / 5-day 0.94×
Neutral
The final session traded 0.92× its 20-day average volume and the last five sessions averaged 0.94× — normal participation.
How to read: Information only. Above 1.2× is heavier than usual participation, below 0.8× lighter.
32
Up-day vs down-day volume (20d)
ratio 1.13
Neutral
Average volume on up days was 1.13× that on down days — balanced.
Bullish ratio above 1.15 (accumulation-leaning) · Bearish ratio below 0.85 (distribution-leaning) · Neutral between 0.85 and 1.15.
33
On-Balance Volume (20d)
OBV falling
Bearish
OBV fell over the month while price fell — volume confirmed the price move.
About ₹501 crore changed hands per day on average over 20 sessions — highly liquid.
How to read: Information only. Above ₹500 crore a day is highly liquid, above ₹50 crore liquid, below that moderately liquid.
F. Price levels
#
Point
Reading
Tag
Commentary
38
Support levels (S1/S2/S3)
337.17 / 306.90 / 294.30
Neutral
Nearest support (prior swing lows) sat at 337.17, 2.1% below the close, then 306.90, 294.30.
How to read: Information only. Levels to watch, not good or bad.
39
Resistance levels (R1/R2/R3)
364.19 / 375.00 / 386.30
Neutral
Nearest resistance (prior swing highs) sat at 364.19, 5.8% above the close, then 375.00, 386.30.
How to read: Information only.
40
Monthly pivot points (for next month)
P 346.57 | R1 352.13 | S1 338.53
Neutral
Classic pivots from July's high/low/close gave a pivot of 346.57; the close was below it.
How to read: Information only.
41
Fibonacci retracement (6M swing)
23.6% 381 | 38.2% 365 | 50.0% 351 | 61.8% 338
Neutral
Measuring the 6-month rise from 294.30 to 408.00, the close was nearest the 61.8% retracement at 337.73.
How to read: Information only.
42
52-week high / low
H 447.79 / L 294.30
Neutral
The close was 23.2% below the 52-week high and 16.9% above the 52-week low.
Bullish within 5% of the 52-week high · Bearish within 5% of the 52-week low · Neutral in between.
43
Unfilled price gaps (6M)
2 open; latest gap-up 15 May at 340.60
Neutral
There were 2 unfilled gap(s). The latest, a gap-up on 15 May 2026, left an open level at 340.60 that price had not revisited.
How to read: Information only.
G. Patterns
#
Point
Reading
Tag
Commentary
44
Price structure / chart pattern
broad sideways range
Neutral
Rule-based pattern scan: broad sideways range. (Classical patterns like head-and-shoulders are judgement calls; we report only what the rules detect.)
Bullish rising channel (both trends up) · Bearish falling channel (both trends down) · Neutral for tight consolidation, a bounce in a downtrend, a pullback in an uptrend, or a sideways range.
45
Breakout / breakdown (20-day)
range 343.30–407.80
Neutral
The close was inside the prior 20-day range of 343.30–407.80.
Bullish close above the 20-day high (breakout) · Bearish close below the 20-day low (breakdown) · Neutral inside the range.
46
Latest candlestick
Ordinary red candle
Neutral
On 03 Jul the candle opened 346.50, ranged 341.00–347.55 and closed 344.10: Ordinary red candle. Single candles are weak signals on their own.
Bullish hammer, bullish engulfing or bullish marubozu · Bearish shooting star, bearish engulfing or bearish marubozu · Neutral for a doji, inside bar or ordinary candle. Single candles are weak signals.
47
Ichimoku Cloud
cloud 340.80–360.48; Tenkan 355.75 / Kijun 374.50
Neutral
Price was inside the cloud and the Tenkan line was below the Kijun line — an undecided Ichimoku setup.
Bullish close above the cloud · Bearish close below the cloud · Neutral inside the cloud.
H. Relative strength & summary
#
Point
Reading
Tag
Commentary
48
Relative strength vs Nifty 50
1M -17.3% / 3M +7.5%
Bullish
The stock outperformed the Nifty 50 by 7.5 points over three months and underperformed by 17.3 points over one month.
Bullish ahead of the Nifty 50 by more than 2 points · Bearish behind by more than 2 points · Neutral within ±2 points.
49
Relative strength vs Nifty 50 (6M)
6M +3.0%
Bullish
No sector index in today's data set, so we show the 6-month comparison instead: 3.0 points ahead of the Nifty 50.
Bullish ahead by more than 2 points · Bearish behind by more than 2 points · Neutral within ±2 points.
50
Technical summary
4 bullish · 18 bearish · 24 neutral · 3 caution
Bearish
Across the 49 readings the technical picture leaned negative. Levels that mattered: support 337.17, resistance 364.19. This is a description of the chart on 03 Jul 2026, not a forecast. How to read the score: the strongest possible reading is 49 bullish · 0 bearish, and the weakest is 0 bullish · 49 bearish. Most companies land in between. The chart is called positive when bullish tags beat bearish ones by 5 or more, negative when bearish tags beat bullish ones by 5 or more, and mixed otherwise. Even a 49–0 score describes the past and is not a reason to buy, and a 0–49 score is not a reason to sell.
Bullish bullish tags beat bearish ones by 5 or more (“positive”) · Bearish bearish tags beat bullish ones by 5 or more (“negative”) · Neutral (“mixed”) otherwise. Strongest possible: 49 bullish · 0 bearish.
Fundamental analysis — 50 points
Uses only results published by 03 Jul 2026: FY26 annual (Apr 2025–Mar 2026), the Jan–Mar 2026 quarter and the Mar 2026 shareholding. ₹ crore, consolidated unless stated. Valuation uses the 03 Jul 2026 close.
How to read the tags. Each of the 50 points gets one tag. Bullish the reading was favourable. Bearish the reading was unfavourable. Neutral the reading was in a normal range, or gave no clear message. Caution a warning sign or an unusual reading that deserves a closer look. Point 50 counts the other 49 tags. The numbers are called positive when bullish tags beat bearish ones by 4 or more and are at least 1.5 times as many, negative the other way round, and mixed otherwise. Under each point you will see what reading earns which tag. Tags describe the data on the snapshot date. They are not signals to buy or sell. Full guide to all 100 points →
A. Valuation
#
Point
Reading
Tag
Commentary
1
P/E (trailing 12 months)
1.5×
Neutral
At ₹344.10 the market valued the company at about ₹1,26,579 crore, or 1.5× the ₹82,646 crore profit of the four quarters to Mar 2026. That is a low multiple in absolute terms.
How to read: Information only. Below 15 is a low multiple, 15–30 moderate, above 30 a premium (the market expects growth). Compare with peers and the company’s own history.
2
Price / Book
1.13×
Neutral
Market cap was 1.13× the Mar 2026 book value (equity + reserves) of ₹1,12,068 crore.
How to read: Information only. Main yardstick for banks; asset-light businesses usually trade at high P/B.
3
Price / Sales
0.38×
Neutral
The company was valued at 0.38× its trailing-12-month sales of ₹3,35,581 crore.
How to read: Information only.
4
EV / EBITDA (approx.)
10.9×
Neutral
Enterprise value (market cap + ₹79,109 cr borrowings; cash not netted) was 10.9× trailing operating profit of ₹18,896 crore.
How to read: Information only. Lower means cheaper relative to operating profit.
5
Earnings yield
65.3%
Neutral
The inverse of P/E: each ₹100 invested bought about ₹65.3 of annual earnings. Investors often compare this with the ~6–7% yield on 10-year government bonds.
How to read: Information only. Often compared with the ~6–7% yield on 10-year government bonds.
6
PEG (P/E ÷ 3-yr profit CAGR)
0.01
Caution
P/E of 1.5 divided by 3-year profit growth of 213.2% a year gives a PEG of 0.01. Below 1 is often read as growth being cheaply priced; above 2 as expensive. Note: the Sep 2025 quarter carried unusual other income of ₹81,507 crore — a one-off that distorts year-on-year profit comparisons.
Bullish below 1 (growth cheaply priced) · Bearish above 2 (growth expensively priced) · Neutral 1–2, or when profit did not grow (not meaningful).
7
Dividend yield (trailing 12M)
0.87%
Neutral
Dividends with ex-dates in the 12 months to the snapshot totalled ₹3 a share, a 0.87% yield on the ₹344.10 price.
Bullish above 3% · Neutral at 3% or less. Never tagged Bearish.
8
Market capitalisation
₹1,26,579 cr
Neutral
At about ₹1.27 lakh crore the company was a large-cap.
How to read: Information only. Above ₹1 lakh crore large-cap, ₹30,000 crore–₹1 lakh crore mid-cap, below that small-cap (our rule of thumb).
9
Graham number vs price
₹1,240.99 vs ₹344.10
Bullish
Benjamin Graham's conservative fair-value yardstick √(22.5 × EPS × book value per share) came to ₹1,240.99; the price was 72% below it. Quality franchises usually trade above this number.
Bullish price below the Graham number · Neutral when the price is above it (most quality companies are).
B. Growth
#
Point
Reading
Tag
Commentary
10
Revenue growth FY26 (YoY)
-8.3%
Bearish
Revenue for FY26 was ₹3,35,582 crore, -8.3% versus FY25.
FY26 net profit was ₹82,645 crore, +193.6% on FY25's ₹28,149 crore. Note: the Sep 2025 quarter carried unusual other income of ₹81,507 crore — a one-off that distorts year-on-year profit comparisons.
Bullish above 10% · Bearish below 0% · Neutral 0–10%. Caution if a one-off item distorted the figure.
13
Q4 FY26 profit growth (YoY)
-31.3%
Caution
Quarterly profit was ₹5,878 crore versus ₹8,556 crore a year earlier (-31.3%). Note: the Sep 2025 quarter carried unusual other income of ₹81,507 crore — a one-off that distorts year-on-year profit comparisons.
Revenue compounded at -1.0% a year from FY23 to FY26.
Bullish above 12% a year · Bearish below 5% a year · Neutral 5–12%. Caution if an acquisition inflated it.
15
Profit CAGR (3 years)
213.2%
Caution
Net profit compounded at 213.2% a year from FY23 to FY26. Note: the Sep 2025 quarter carried unusual other income of ₹81,507 crore — a one-off that distorts year-on-year profit comparisons.
Bullish above 12% a year · Bearish below 5% a year · Neutral 5–12%.
16
Revenue CAGR (5 years)
6.1%
Neutral
Over five years (FY21–FY26) revenue compounded at 6.1% a year.
Bullish above 12% a year · Bearish below 5% a year · Neutral 5–12%.
17
EPS growth FY26 (reported)
+196.0%
Caution
Reported EPS went from ₹75.60 to ₹223.74 (+196.0%). Differences from profit growth come from changes in share count (bonus, buyback, new issues). Note: the Sep 2025 quarter carried unusual other income of ₹81,507 crore — a one-off that distorts year-on-year profit comparisons.
Bullish all tests passed, or all but one · Bearish half the tests or fewer passed · Neutral in between.
49
Automated screen flags
3 strength(s) · 6 weakness(es)
Neutral
Strengths: Stock is trading at 0.95 times its book value; Company has delivered good profit growth of 101% CAGR over last 5 years; Company has a good return on equity (ROE) track record: 3 Years ROE 52.4%. Weaknesses: Company has low interest coverage ratio; The company has delivered a poor sales growth of 6.08% over past five years; Tax rate seems low; Company might be capitalizing the interest cost; Earnings include an other income of Rs.84,536 Cr; Promoter holding has decreased over last 3 years: -3.87%. (Flags generated by the data source’s rule screen.)
How to read: Information only.
50
Fundamental summary
6 bullish · 7 bearish · 29 neutral · 7 caution
Neutral
On the numbers published by 03 Jul 2026 the fundamental picture was mixed. Valuation: P/E 1.5×, P/B 1.13×. This describes the data, not a recommendation. How to read the score: the strongest possible reading is 49 bullish · 0 bearish, and the weakest is 0 bullish · 49 bearish. Most companies land in between. The numbers are called positive when bullish tags beat bearish ones by 4 or more and are at least 1.5 times as many, negative the other way round, and mixed otherwise. Even a 49–0 score describes the past and is not a reason to buy, and a 0–49 score is not a reason to sell.
Bullish bullish tags beat bearish ones by 4 or more and are at least 1.5× as many (“positive”) · Bearish the same the other way round (“negative”) · Neutral (“mixed”) otherwise. Strongest possible: 49 bullish · 0 bearish.
News in the three months before the snapshot
Company news from 03 Apr 2026 – 03 Jul 2026 that an investor could have known on the snapshot date.
03 Apr 2026JLR reports Q4 FY26 wholesales of 95,300 units — JLR wholesale volumes for Q4 FY26 were 95,300 units, down 14.5% year on year and up 61.1% from Q3 FY26; retail sales were 92,700 units. Full-year FY26 wholesales fell 23.2% to 307,900 units. source
14 May 2026Q4 FY26 consolidated net profit falls 32% to Rs 5,783 crore; Rs 3 final dividend recommended — Revenue from operations rose 7% year on year to Rs 1,05,447 crore while net profit fell 32% to Rs 5,783 crore, with JLR affected by tariffs, a cyber incident and weak China demand. The board recommended a final dividend of Rs 3 per share. source
14 May 2026Record date of June 19 and AGM on July 8 set for FY26 dividend — The company fixed June 19, 2026 as the record date for the Rs 3 final dividend for FY26 and scheduled its AGM for July 8, 2026. source
17 Jun 2026Shares fall 8.3% after JLR updates its strategy — The stock closed 8.30% lower at Rs 360.95 after JLR outlined a shift toward a multi-propulsion approach and a larger focus on North America under its Reimagine strategy. source
02 Jul 2026JLR Q1 FY27 wholesales fall 9.2% to 79,300 units — JLR reported Q1 FY27 wholesales of 79,300 units (down 9.2% year on year) and retail sales of 80,000 units (down 15.3%), citing a fire at a component supplier, Middle East disruption and the planned wind-down of outgoing Jaguar models. source
What happened next (03 Jul 2026 → 06 Oct 2026)
Price went from ₹344.10 to ₹285.80 by 06 Oct 2026 (-16.9%) while the Nifty 50 moved -6.2% — underperforming by 10.8 points.
Highest ₹353.20 on 05 Aug 2026; lowest ₹272.20 on 29 Sep 2026.
S1 337.17: broken on a closing basis on 08 Jul 2026.
S2 306.90: broken on a closing basis on 08 Sep 2026.
R1 364.19: not cleared on a closing basis.
R2 375.00: not cleared on a closing basis.
200-day SMA: price was below it at the snapshot and stayed on the same side through the period.
Apr–Jun 2026 results (reported 13 Aug 2026): revenue ₹95,799 crore (+9.3% YoY), net profit ₹859 crore (-78.5% YoY), operating margin 6% vs 9% a year earlier (Screener consolidated figures).
Later news
13 Aug 2026Q1 FY27 revenue rises 9.3% to Rs 95,799 crore; net profit Rs 859 crore — Consolidated revenue for the June 2026 quarter rose 9.3% to Rs 95,799 crore while net profit was Rs 859 crore. JLR wholesales slipped 9.2%; domestic business revenue grew 65% and EV volumes exceeded 34,000 units. source
14 Aug 2026Shares decline about 5% the day after Q1 FY27 results — The stock traded 5.06% lower at Rs 331.90 on NSE on the morning after the Q1 FY27 results. source
21 Aug 2026Car and SUV prices to rise by up to Rs 25,000 from September 1 — The company announced price increases of up to Rs 25,000 across its passenger vehicle range effective September 1, 2026, citing rising input costs. source
01 Oct 2026September 2026 PV sales rise 15% to 70,210 units — Total passenger vehicle sales in September 2026 were 70,210 units, up 15% year on year; EV sales were 15,384 units. Q2 FY27 sales of 201,723 units were the company's highest for a quarter. source
Educational summary. On 03 Jul 2026 the technical picture leaned negative and the fundamental picture was mixed. Over the next three months the stock moved -16.9% against -6.2% for the Nifty 50. Here the chart's message lined up with what followed. One case proves nothing on its own; the value is in seeing many cases over time. This page does not say whether to buy, sell or hold Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles today.
Method designed by Pawan Kumar Sharma, CPA · ACCA · CIA. Numbers are computed by our engine from the sources listed below.
Sources: daily prices — Yahoo Finance history pages; financials and shareholding — Screener.in (fetched 07 Oct 2026); index — Nifty 50 via Yahoo Finance; news — linked articles. Calculations by Manage Our Finance. Report a correction
More case studies today
₹1,063.60close 03 Jul
Vehicle & MSME lending NBFCNSE: SHRIRAMFINData as of 03 Jul 2026